Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://quizzma.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long do we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizzma.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TabMo SAS
Digital East GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
Ensighten
Platform161 B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeoEdge
AudienceRun corp
LifeStreet Corporation
Improve Digital
AerServ LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
adQuery
Sportradar AG
ADSOCY
Bababam
Webgains GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Acxiom
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Aptivio Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Optomaton UG
Adtelligent Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADYOULIKE SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Ermes
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Nexx360
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Adsonica
Dentsu Italia SpA
Arpeely Ltd.
VECTAURY
United Internet Media GmbH
belboon GmbH
Allegro.pl
Brid Video DOO
ETARGET SE
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Evorra Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
video intelligence AG
Gamned
Bring! Labs AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Piano Software Inc
Realytics
On Device Research Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Doceree UK Limited
Insticator, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Yieldlab AG
ARMIS SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
travel audience GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Placense Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Playhill Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AcuityAds Inc.
Query Click Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bidstack Limited
Better Banners A/S
Adsolutions BV
Adkernel LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
OneTag Limited
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
PubMatic, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
ViewPay
Adnuntius AS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Wunderkind Corporation
Opinary GmbH
TX Group AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Madington
Fandom, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Pelmorex Corp.
Airnow Media Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Bannerflow AB
AdDefend GmbH
Exactag GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Threedium
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
GP One GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
BusinessClick
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Relevant Digital Oy
Golden Bees
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Innovid Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
ADMAX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Commanders Act
Goldbach Group AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Bucksense Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Adssets AB
Rezonence Limited
adhood.com
Fyber
Disqus
Captify Technologies Limited
Monet Engine Inc
ONEcount
33Across
GroupM UK Limited
Bombora Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Blue
Parrable, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Adlane LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Permodo GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
AddApptr GmbH
glomex GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ad6media
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Deutsche Post AG
RevX
Octaive Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
WhatRocks Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Offerista Group GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Dynata LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Hyper LLC
Gemius SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Fusio by S4M
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
IPONWEB GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
MNTN
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ShinyStat S.p.a.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Taboola Europe Limited
Teads
SmartyAds Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Teroa S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
REMAILME
Lotame Solutions, inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Habu
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Apester Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PRECISO SRL
Sirdata
Online Solution
Synkd Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
zillian sa
ID Ward Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
HUMAN
INIS sp. zo.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
BRICKS
advanced store GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Fido S.r.l
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
DNA-I.COM
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pexi B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Epom Ltd.
Ziff Davis LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Njuice AB
Semasio GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Objective Partners BV
SPEAKOL DMCC
Octave IP Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Adomik
remerge GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
GumGum, Inc.
YOC AG
Teemo SA
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SunMedia
Notify
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DeepIntent, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Vidstart LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Global Media Group Services Limited
Showheroes SE
Sojern, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Imonomy
Novatiq limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
iPROM
Adikteev
: Tappx
zeotap GmbH
Keymantics
Newsroom AI Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Salestring ApS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
twiago GmbH
Impact+
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BILENDI SA
Amazon Advertising
ADRENALEAD
Brandcom.inc AS
B2B Media Group GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
FRVR Limited
Blis Media Limited
Jampp LTD
Hybrid Theory
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Venatus Media Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
TV Scientific Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Smart Traffik
MyTraffic
ArtChaos s.r.o.
giosg.com Oy
MGID Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Content Ignite
Roq.ad Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Kochava Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kairos Fire
Eskimi
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
The Ozone Project Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BCOVERY SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
PROXISTORE
EASY Marketing GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mars Media Group
MiQ
Next Media SRL
DistroScale, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Wizaly
Smart Adserver
Unruly Group Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Skaze
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Browsi
GADSME
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Appier PTE Ltd
1plusX AG
Amnet GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Adform
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
KUPONA GmbH
Passendo Aps
Timehop, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Automattic Ads
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
FeedAd GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Solocal
Noster Finance S.L.
Kairion GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Jaduda GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Unacast Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Realeyes OU
XChange by SFBX®
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Meetrics GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Click Tech Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adventure Media
Hubvisor
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Triple13 Ltd
Comscore B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Near Pte Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Good-Loop Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TAPTAP Digital SL
MindTake Research GmbH
OpenX
1000mercis (Numberly)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adpone SL
Sharethrough, Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
eBay Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
INNITY
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sublime
agof studies
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
WebAds B.V
Vibrant Media Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Arcspire Limited
Resono B.V.
BLIINK SAS
SITU8ED SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
plista GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Skoiy
Widespace AB
Caroda s.r.o.
AntVoice
ShowHeroes SRL
Adhese
Adnami Aps
Converto AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
JS Web Production
ACTV8, Inc.
Media Square
ARKHEUS
Covatic Ltd
Smartology Limited
Mobsuccess
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unblockia SL
Arrivalist Co
Neodata Group srl
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RevJet
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BritePool Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Impactify
Dentsu Denmark A/S
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
YouGov
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AirGrid LTD
Norstat AS
iProspect GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
N Technologies Inc.
BidTheatre AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exit Bee Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Teavaro
Epsilon
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adWMG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
mainADV Srl
NEXD
AuDigent
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
M32 Connect Inc
Cuebiq
Audiencerate LTD
Kubient Inc.
Converge-Digital
Mobfox US LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
ShareThis, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Audience Network
MEDIAMETRIE
Adloox SA
Experian Limited
Samsung Ads
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
152 Media LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EMX Digital LLC
StackAdapt
uppr GmbH
Powerspace
dpa-infocom GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Natexo Spain
Ogury Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
BeOp
Bannernow, Inc.
diva-e products
SINGLESPOT SAS
Maximus Live LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mindlytix SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Audienzz AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
GeoProve Limited
Clipr
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
Mediakeys Platform
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cint AB
Brand Advance Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Knorex
Tangoo S.R.L.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
digidip GmbH
The Trade Desk
Samba TV, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MISSENA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Arkeero
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Ein Rad AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Between Exchange
GeistM Technologies LTD
digitalAudience
Jivox Corporation
DynAdmic
Media16 ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Amobee Inc.
Baidu USA
Kiosked Ltd
A.Mob
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast
Footballco Media Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Welect GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Adxperience SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Index Exchange, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Criteo SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
EXADS
AdTheorent, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Next Millennium Media INC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Aarki, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Digital Squad
umlaut communication gmbh
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Magnite, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
Zeta Global
Cookie Market LTD
Gamesight Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
C WIRE AG
TOPBOX Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smartclip Hispania SL
RTB House S.A.
Jellyfish France
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SoundCast
NEURAL.ONE
ADUX
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdView
lead alliance GmbH
Persona.ly
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Smaato, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Clinch Labs LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
One Planet Only
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Viznet
AAX LLC
ADventori SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Moloco, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Livewrapped AB
BEINTOO SPA
Google Advertising Products
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Weborama
Eulerian Technologies
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mars Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Strossle International AB
SpearAd GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Seven Technologies S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Kwanko
Kameleoon SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Publica LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Admixer EU GmbH
Kayzen
Blingby LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Impact Tech Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Permutive Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mediavine, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizzma.com

quizzma.com (“Website”) uses a third-party technology called Ezoic. General info is here – https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com