Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://quizzma.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments are checked manually by our team.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizzma.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Brand Advance Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Kochava Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Spotible
Parrable, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Criteo SA
RevX
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MiQ
Marfeel Solutions, SL
twiago GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
VGI CTV, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Readpeak Oy
One Tech Group GmbH
Blue
Dailymotion SA
HUAWEI Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sonic Odeeo ltd
uppr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Google Advertising Products
Triple13 Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Amnet GmbH
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Adventure Media
vitrado GmbH
Smadex SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Arkeero
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
zillian sa
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Fusio by S4M
Commanders Act
Adludio Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Kertil Iberia SL
BLIINK SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
ViewPay
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
GeoEdge
1Agency
iProspect GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Hurra Communications GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Comcast International France SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Audiencerate LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Livewrapped AB
Roku Advertising Services
Semasio GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Mobsuccess
Deutsche Post AG
diva-e products
Exit Bee Limited
Teemo SA
AdsWizz Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Adverticum cPlc.
Truvid Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Viznet
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brid Video DOO
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adlane LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blingby LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
IQM CORPORATION
TabMo SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MISSENA
Kiosked Ltd
JS Web Production
EASY Marketing GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoundCast
Protected Media LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Media Square
Aptivio Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Gamned
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adtelligent Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Objective Partners BV
AWIN AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Impact+
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Epsilon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Golden Bees
UberMedia, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adsolutions BV
AdMaxim Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Traffective GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Aarki, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Clipr
Sharethrough, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Kwanko
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Confiant Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Notify
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Publica LLC
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Online Solution
YouGov
Cint AB
Adtube AS
Vidstart LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Index Exchange, Inc.
YOC AG
Sonobi, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Smart Adserver
Teads
Piano Software Inc
ADWAYS SAS
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AdView
Sirdata Cookieless
Skimbit Ltd
Browsi
Solocal
Kayzen
Wagawin GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Skoiy
Jellyfish France
remerge GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Avantis Video Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Ermes
Demandbase, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
GfK SE
Dataseat Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adrule mobile GmbH
SpotX, Inc
StackAdapt
Ziff Davis LLC
HUMAN
SPORTORITY UK LTD
jsdelivr.com
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Liveintent Inc.
Wizaly
GlobalWebIndex
Goldbach Group AG
MyTraffic
ScaleMonk Inc.
Yandex
NEURAL.ONE
digitalAudience
A Million Ads Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Realytics
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adhese
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bannerflow AB
Hybrid Theory
Nexx360
Pressboard Media Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Arpeely Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
CIBLECLIC
Goodeed
RTB House S.A.
Adloox SA
Sublime
Teroa S.A.
mainADV Srl
AerServ LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Keymantics
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Eulerian Technologies
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Smile Wanted Group
The MediaGrid Inc.
One Planet Only
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
smartclip Europe GmbH
OneTag Limited
plista GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Permodo GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Zeta Global
Converge-Digital
Apester Ltd
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
Adsonica
ADman Interactive SLU
Sojern, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Experian Limited
Tangoo Srl
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Mediascore mbH
PubMatic, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
iPROM
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Welect GmbH
INNITY
Sirdata
Dynata LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IVO Media Ltd
Habu
Luna Media Group LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Imonomy
belboon GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Amobee Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Caroda s.r.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Natexo Spain
TripleLift, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Seenthis AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Addrelevance
ONEcount
Passendo Aps
Epom Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Frameplay Corporation
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Comscore B.V.
1plusX AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
WebAds B.V
Improve Digital
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BRICKS
Doceree UK Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dentsu London Limited
Automattic Ads
Axonix LTD
Kubient Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Telecoming S.A.
BILENDI SA
Adtriba GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AudienceRun corp
N Technologies Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Cookie Market LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Zoomd Ltd.
Solution coupons
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GP One GmbH
BeOp
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Cluep LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
OpenX
The Trade Desk
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Revcontent, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VECTAURY
XChange by SFBX®
Digiseg ApS
Audienzz AG
Digital Squad
Delta Projects AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AcuityAds Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Gemius SA
Webgains GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Arrivalist Co
Bring! Labs AG
Smartology Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Disqus
digidip GmbH
Powerspace
admetrics GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Optomaton UG
3Q nexx GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Playhill Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Showheroes SE
The Kantar Group Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Aniview LTD
appTV Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADSOCY
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group EMEA
NEXD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Spotad
Adform
ADUX
Clever Advertising, Lda.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Ogury Ltd.
Cuebiq
adMarketplace, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PML Innovative Media
Signal Digital Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
ARKHEUS
ADSTOURS SAS
Platform161 B.V.
ad6media
MEDIAMETRIE
42 Ads GmbH
Ensighten
Baidu USA
DynAdmic
Appier PTE Ltd
Threedium
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
BidBerry SRL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Persona.ly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
agof studies
Factor Eleven GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
adQuery
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Gamesight Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fandom, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Betgenius Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Justpremium BV
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INVIBES GROUP
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adxperience SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Unruly Group Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdDefend GmbH
: Tappx
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Permutive Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Samsung Ads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobfox US LLC
Upwave Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Publisher First, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Between Exchange
Advisible AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Emerse Sverige AB
AntVoice
zeotap GmbH
PROXISTORE
Arcspire Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
Content Ignite
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Paypersale.ru
EXOCLICK, S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
A.Mob
Mindlytix SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Noster Finance S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
numberly
Next Media SRL
Norstat AS
CAKE Software, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Skaze
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Amazon Advertising
Converto AG
Rapid Performance GmbH
Query Click Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PRECISO SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Underdog Media LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kargo Global Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
SunMedia
BEINTOO SPA
Clipcentric, Inc.
Fyber
TX Group AG
Spoods GmbH
Knorex
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Acxiom
Placense Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Tapad, Inc.
MGID Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Weborama
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MindTake Research GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
adhood.com
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mars Media Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Insticator, Inc.
Adikteev
GroupM UK Limited
Widespace AB
McCann Discipline LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdQuiver Media SL
optimise-it GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
wetter.com GmbH
Impactify
FeedAd GmbH
BritePool Inc
NEORY GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cavai AS & UK
Resono B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Yieldlab AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
MNTN
adality GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
giosg.com Oy
AAX LLC
GumGum, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Jampp LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairos Fire
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
adWMG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Bombora Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
OnProspects Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoProve
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adnami Aps
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Localsensor B.V.
BusinessClick
AuDigent
Kameleoon SAS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Magnite, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
RevJet
Prebid.org
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Digital East GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
AirGrid LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Allegro.pl
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Nubo LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
UniCredit S.p.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizzma.com

quizzma.com (“Website”) uses a third-party technology called Ezoic. General info is here – https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com