Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://quizzma.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments are checked manually by our team.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizzma.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Duration Media, LLC.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Strossle International AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GeoProve
ID5 Technology SAS
Blis Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Media Square
Opti Digital SAS
Realytics
Roq.ad Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Realeyes OU
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Jellyfish France
advanced store GmbH
Madington
WebAds B.V
JS Web Production
Reveal Mobile Inc
Golden Bees
Cuebiq
Beaconspark Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Digital Squad
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
mainADV Srl
numberly
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
diva-e products
Teroa S.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AerServ LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
plista GmbH
Exactag GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Emerse Sverige AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Improve Digital BV
NOW GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Adlane LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
ARMIS SAS
Fusio by S4M
Mediakeys Platform
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kairion GmbH
Goodeed
Project Agora Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Ermes
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Semasio GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
Audiencerate LTD
agof studies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Dataseat Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Maximus Live LLC
PML Innovative Media
Underdog Media LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Samsung Ads
ADITION technologies AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DistroScale, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Adkernel LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Experian Limited
adWMG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Caroda s.r.o.
Teads
Inspired Mobile Limited
adnanny.com SLU
NoBid, Inc.
Adtube AS
respondi AG
Exit Bee Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Adikteev
Permutive Limited
Trinity Audio
Nexx360
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Tapad, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Aarki, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Livewrapped AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Google Advertising Products
ADRENALEAD
CIBLECLIC
Mediascore mbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
OneTag Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
DynAdmic
MindTake Research GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
SITU8ED SA
Pubfinity LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADSOCY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Keymantics
VECTAURY
BLIINK SAS
Dianomi ltd
AWIN AG
Tangoo Srl
NEURAL.ONE
Appier PTE Ltd
glomex GmbH
Media16 ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Squared SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
Roku Advertising Services
AntVoice
Online Solution
Snapupp Technologies SL
Cookie Market LTD
Webgains GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Innovid Inc.
Impactify
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adverticum cPlc.
Optomaton UG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adhese
Radio Net Media Limited
Click Tech Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Truvid Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
Blingby LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Converto AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Teemo SA
Comscore B.V.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
ETARGET SE
Epsilon
Hybrid Theory
Lotame Solutions, inc
RevJet
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Somplo Ltd
TabMo SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Kwanko
BidBerry SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Advisible AB
Mobile Professionals BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MARKETPERF CORP
Traffective GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
audio content & control GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Celtra, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
One Planet Only
Publisher First, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AuDigent
GADSME
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
McCann Discipline LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
SunMedia
Kubient Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Dugout Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Acxiom
Imonomy
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zeta Global
Notify
BusinessClick
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Adloox SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kayzen
Amobee Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SmartFrame Technologies
Zemanta, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
RevX
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
33Across
Comcast International France SAS
Solocal
DNA-I.COM
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Criteo SA
twiago GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
GRAPHINIUM
Axonix LTD
GeoEdge
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Smile Wanted Group
BSmartData GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Aniview LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sportradar AG
INFOnline GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Bannerflow AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Allegro.pl
Welect GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobfox US LLC
Skaze
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Norstat AS
HyperTV Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Addrelevance
BRICKS
Adludio Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
42 Ads GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kairos Fire
Noster Finance S.L.
Audience Network
Mintegral international limited
ShareThis, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Confiant Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
YOC AG
emetriq GmbH
MGID Inc.
PROXISTORE
Timehop, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Audienzz AG
Paypersale.ru
Amnet GmbH
Adxperience SAS
video intelligence AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
Wagawin GmbH
Adpone SL
OpenX
Clipr
Arrivalist Co
Parrable, Inc.
Seenthis AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dailymotion SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nielsen LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adform
Ziff Davis LLC
NEXD
Placense Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Smart Adserver
Betgenius Ltd
BILENDI SA
AAX LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Jetpack Digital LLC
LoopMe Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobsuccess
Upwave Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Converge-Digital
admetrics GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
INNITY
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Dynata LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jivox Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdView
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
RTB House S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Arkeero
Digiseg ApS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ensighten
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Powerspace
Taboola Europe Limited
Playrcart Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
adsquare GmbH
ViewPay
Mediaforce LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Habu
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Jampp LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
MNTN
Browsi
Impact Tech Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Justpremium BV
Showheroes SE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Oracle Data Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Widespace AB
iProspect GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
: Tappx
iPROM
Prebid.org
1Agency
SYNC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Threedium
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Automattic Ads
Localsensor B.V.
Mars Media Group
adrule mobile GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
digitalAudience
Inskin Media LTD
ADUX
TX Group AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sirdata
OnAudience Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Passendo Aps
AdTheorent, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Carbon (AI) Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
digidip GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skoiy
The Trade Desk
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Smartology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adsolutions BV
eBay Inc
ADventori SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Solution coupons
Telaria, Inc
Consumable, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
LEESTEN INC
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Aptivio Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Persona.ly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
SoundCast
SelectMedia International LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Xandr, Inc.
MyTraffic
Bannernow, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
Adnami Aps
AirGrid LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
zeotap GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
Spotad
AddApptr GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
remerge GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue Billywig BV
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Disqus
Mediavine, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Nubo LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Unruly Group Ltd
Better Banners A/S
PubMatic, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
YouGov
Protected Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Sublime
Telaria SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pexi B.V.
GfK SE
Sirdata Cookieless
wetter.com GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SpotX, Inc
Commanders Act
GlobalWebIndex
Kochava Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Baidu USA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Near Pte Ltd
Content Ignite
GP One GmbH
MISSENA
Fido S.r.l
Weborama
INVIBES GROUP
White Ops, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Neodata Group srl
The Ozone Project Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Amazon Advertising
Publica LLC
Spotible
AudienceRun corp
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
VUUKLE DMCC
Good-Loop Ltd
adQuery
INVIDI technologies AB
travel audience GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
uppr GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AudienceProject Aps
Blockthrough, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
ad6media
Gemius SA
mediarithmics SAS
Vidstart LTD
ONEcount
MiQ
Samba TV Inc.
Next Media SRL
Knorex
Shopalyst Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BeOp
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
adbility media GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
A Million Ads Ltd
Readpeak Oy
United Internet Media GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
adhood.com
vitrado GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EMX Digital LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cint AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Smadex SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gamned
StackAdapt
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ScaleMonk Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adverty AB (publ)
Quantcast International Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
jsdelivr.com
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Cluep LLC
Impact+
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtriba GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
1plusX AG
On Device Research Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Opinary GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
WhatRocks Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brave People Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
belboon GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizzma.com

quizzma.com (“Website”) uses a third-party technology called Ezoic. General info is here – https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com