Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://quizzma.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments are checked manually by our team.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizzma.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Wagawin GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bucksense Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adtube AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
1Agency
Zemanta, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Ermes
Triapodi Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adlane LTD
Prebid.org
adrule mobile GmbH
Realeyes OU
Online Solution
Content Ignite
Beaconspark Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adobe Advertising Cloud
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Audienzz AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Sportradar AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Skoiy
Bannerflow AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BEINTOO SPA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
33Across
Telecoming S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Comscore B.V.
MNTN
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
Fandom, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Discover-Tech ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Somplo Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
adhood.com
Better Banners A/S
Nielsen LLC
MobileFuse LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cookie Market LTD
DNA-I.COM
Viralize SRL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Strossle International AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Readpeak Oy
respondi AG
IVO Media Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Ensighten
Mintegral international limited
Roku Advertising Services
B2B Media Group EMEA
BusinessClick
Sirdata Cookieless
Audience Network
FeedAd GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Captify Technologies Limited
Jellyfish France
Underdog Media LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
Squared SAS
ADSOCY
jsdelivr.com
Sublime
Teroa S.A.
HUAWEI Ads
RDandX Group DMCC
NextRoll, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Click Tech Limited
Experian Limited
Habu
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldmo, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Disqus
AWIN AG
Konodrac S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdSpirit GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
plista GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BILENDI SA
Bring! Labs AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AddApptr GmbH
diva-e products
Remixd Media, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
EMX Digital LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Media Square
Resono B.V.
Viznet
Effiliation / Effinity
NoBid, Inc.
Threedium
Tangoo Srl
Pressboard Media Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adality GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
TAPTAP Digital SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ad6media
Wizaly
Exit Bee Limited
zillian sa
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BidMachine Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Paypersale.ru
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Commanders Act
Appier PTE Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Between Exchange
Clinch Labs LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
M32 Connect Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Bidstack Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Playrcart Limited
ARKHEUS
The ADEX GmbH
Seenthis AB
Mediaforce LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adnuntius AS
AdMaxim Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SITU8ED SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telaria SAS
Inspired Mobile Limited
Webgains GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BidTheatre AB
TabMo SAS
Arkeero
Kiosked Ltd
Persona.ly
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SpotX, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
Vidazoo Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Unruly Group Ltd
Solocal
Impact Tech Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
iPROM
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Next Media SRL
audio content & control GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permutive Limited
Cuebiq
Solution coupons
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
OneTag Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
glomex GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Fusio by S4M
NeuStar, Inc.
JS Web Production
Blue Billywig BV
Aniview LTD
Converto AG
ARMIS SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Demandbase, Inc.
Zeta Global
Ve Global UK Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
BritePool Inc
Aarki, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Smadex SL
Knorex
Fyber
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GADSME
VGI CTV, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
numberly
SINGLESPOT SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adpone SL
belboon GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
EASYmedia GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Vidoomy Media SL
Axonix LTD
PML Innovative Media
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sirdata
YOC AG
Jampp LTD
: Tappx
ID5 Technology SAS
Passendo Aps
One Planet Only
Caroda s.r.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
A Million Ads Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Adxperience SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Criteo SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
RevX
BLIINK SAS
AAX LLC
TX Group AG
Neodata Group srl
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Powerspace
Velocity Made Good LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MISSENA
Scene Stealer Limited
LoopMe Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
VECTAURY
YouGov
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ETARGET SE
Justpremium BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
Keymantics
Automattic Ads
ViewPay
Weborama
Hybrid Theory
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MindTake Research GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Contact Impact GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Showheroes SE
Optomaton UG
Innovid Inc.
Arcspire Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Imonomy
Spotad
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADUX
NEXD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mediakeys Platform
SmartFrame Technologies
VUUKLE DMCC
Objective Partners BV
Confiant Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kairion GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Telaria, Inc
Pexi B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
MiQ
Footballco Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Dailymotion SA
ADWAYS SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Golden Bees
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Parrable, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Timehop, Inc.
Mars Media Group
uppr GmbH
Widespace AB
AntVoice
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BeOp
Traffective GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
EXOCLICK, S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Deutsche Post AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GumGum, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Maximus Live LLC
AuDigent
MARKETPERF CORP
Adikteev
Welect GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdColony, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Mars Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Sift Media, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Impact+
Clipr
admetrics GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Yieldlove GmbH
SoundCast
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Project Agora Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Smartology Limited
Exactag GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Upwave Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Xandr, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cint AB
ADventori SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoProve
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dynata LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Liveintent Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
mediarithmics SAS
MyTraffic
Axiom Media Connect
Allegro.pl
OpenX
Rezonence Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blis Media Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Dugout Ltd
Browsi
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Placense Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Goodeed
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Epsilon
Avocet Systems Limited
remerge GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Tapjoy, Inc.
A.Mob
Ziff Davis LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
ADRENALEAD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Pixalate, Inc.
SunMedia
SelectMedia International LTD
Triple13 Ltd
digitalAudience
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Nubo LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Permodo GmbH
AerServ LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Arrivalist Co
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
BSmartData GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiveRamp, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nativo, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
emetriq GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
AirGrid LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Apester Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BRICKS
N Technologies Inc.
Gemius SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Livewrapped AB
wetter.com GmbH
Baidu USA
White Ops, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Digital East GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Pure Local Media GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Adssets AB
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
netzeffekt GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Advisible AB
Cluep LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Samba TV UK Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Addrelevance
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
The Trade Desk
Converge-Digital
OnAudience Ltd
Media16 ltd
AdView
Radio Net Media Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Improve Digital BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Alphalyr SAS
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue
PubMatic, Inc.
Teads
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Norstat AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
agof studies
Kubient Inc.
Aptivio Inc
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GfK SE
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
twiago GmbH
Fido S.r.l
adQuery
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
Magnite, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Celtra, Inc.
Notify
Dianomi ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teemo SA
1plusX AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adform
LifeStreet Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Signal Digital Inc.
Skaze
KUPONA GmbH
Adhese
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
XChange by SFBX®
GeoEdge
Terminus Software Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Smart Adserver
adbility media GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AudienceRun corp
Jivox Corporation
Kayzen
Kochava Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
ADITION technologies AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YieldLift LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SheMedia, LLC
WebAds B.V
Market Resource Partners LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
Realytics
SYNC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gamned
LeadsRx, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Delta Projects AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
PixFuture Media Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spotible
Tapad, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adnanny.com SLU
TripleLift, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Rapid Performance GmbH
eBay Inc
Stream Eye OOD
adWMG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Samsung Ads
adsquare GmbH
Trinity Audio
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Publica LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Adnami Aps
BidBerry SRL
Amazon Advertising
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Revcontent, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Acxiom
Kwanko
iProspect GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Azerion Holding B.V.
DynAdmic
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Brid Video DOO
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MGID Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
ONEcount
appTV Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
Madington
Kairos Fire
HyperTV Inc.
RevJet
Reveal Mobile Inc
Blingby LLC
Moloco, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizzma.com

quizzma.com (“Website”) uses a third-party technology called Ezoic. General info is here – https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizzma.com